PRIVACY

SHOTHUNT, THE DECIBEL HUNTER

Welcome on the website www.shothunt.com, please read our Privacy Policy which applies when you visit our website and decide to simply browse the website and use its services, without purchasing any product, is if you access to www.shothunt.com, decides to navigate and use its services and buy products. The site is managed and maintained by www.shothunt.com Euro Sonit Srl (“The Seller”) with registered office at Via Principe Eugenio 13, 20155 Milan (MI), Italy, VAT and CF 09568220157, REA MI-1304232, registered with the Register of Companies of Milan, Cap. Soc. € 46,800.00 iv (“EURO SONIT”)

BASIC PRINCIPLES

process data exclusively for the purposes and in the manner illustrated in the notice;
use data for purposes other than those for which the data were released, but only with your express consent;
make data available to third parties for purposes of the provision of the service requested;
respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of personal data, opposition to data processing for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;
ensure proper and lawful management of data, protecting your privacy, security and implementing appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data provided.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION AND REGISTRATION SERVICES

EURO SONIT holds the processing of personal data of users www.shothunt.com; It decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data and the instruments to be used also with regard to security. The e-mail requested at registration and other personal data provided voluntarily or automatically through interaction with the services we offer, will be processed in order to process your order placed. The form to fill in to register it provides data that are necessary to act on the user’s request and whose non-disclosure is not able to satisfy what you want, that data of voluntary provision: in each section are reported in the required fields and fields Optional. In addition, consent, the data may also be used for marketing purposes or to send with various instruments (eg sms, newsletter, automatic calls, e) Our business information and to create profiles of consumers and users. Finally, with consent of the user, the data may be shared with our business partners who will use them for their own promotional purposes. Registration entitles you to receive regular newsletters sent by e-mail news on our site (new services, promotions, etc.) can be deleted at any time signing up for these services, news or decline later the sending commercial communications by following the instructions in the information provided at registration and at the bottom of each message. All treatments are performed as part of this site they will be carried out using both paper and electronic or telematic, in compliance with current safety standards, for the purposes specified from time to time in the information presented to the user. The data provided will not be used for purposes other than those linked to the service to which the user has signed up, and only within the limits set out from time to time in the information. The data may also be processed by third parties, which act as independent data processing (eg your ISP) or as data processors that carry out on behalf of EURO SONIT activities instrumental to the provision of services for users of the site. Your personal information will be made available to persons expressly authorized by EURO SONIT, whose activities strictly to the requirements; categories of persons appointed are from time to time indicated above. In general, these are the persons responsible for processing data, the call center and sales network, marketing and distribution of our products and services. EURO SONIT is the data controller for the purposes and effects of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, as it can decide how and why, in the specific press, collecting and using personal data supplied by the user and by what means to treat them and what security procedures enable to ensure the integrity, confidentiality and availability. They are guaranteed the rights under Art. 7, d. lgs. 196/2003, which allows you to delete, modify or supplement information already provided voluntarily, and ask for the block, the transformation in anonymous form or object to their treatment if carried out in violation of the law or for the purposes of commercial communication or direct sales or for carrying out market research and public opinion polling. With the exercise of these rights you will be possible to control the use of your data even after their assignment.

CONSULTATION, ALTERATION AND CANCELLATION OF PERSONAL DATA – RIGHTS ART. 7, D. LGS. 196/2003

Note also that can be exercised at any time, at info@eurosonit.com or info@shothunt.com or by writing to the address above rights in Article 7, d. lgs. 196/2003, set forth below in its essential part. You are entitled to obtain:

the confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you and the intelligible communication of such data and their origin, and the logic and purpose on which the treatment is based if with electronic instruments; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, after not less than ninety days;
the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of law;
updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of data;
to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data that concerns you;
to object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

SAFETY DATA

Personal data will be processed, including by electronic and computer systems, the categories of employees indicated in the statement that they were expressly authorized. EURO SONIT has taken all the security measures necessary to minimize the risk of breaching the privacy of its users by third parties and are at all times ready to take any other measure of security will prove indispensable. The conferment of personal data is always at your own risk and EURO SONIT not responsible for any abuse carried out by third parties not directly under its control. The conferment of data is optional, as indicated on the registration form, will help ensure a more and more accurate and tailored to user expectations (new service proposals, special deals etc.), but is without prejudice to obtain the requested user. On the other hand, EURO SONIT not responsible about the false information sent by the user (eg accuracy of the e-mail address) and information concerning him and which have been supplied by a third party, even fraudulently.

DELETE FROM SERVICES

Each message sent by us upon your request contains the instructions to cancel your subscription to the service concerned. Users who want to be removed from our records by eliminating the opportunity to register or be registered by anyone else in the future, should make a specific request by writing to or info@eurosonit.com info@shothunt.com

CONDITIONS OF USE AND COPYRIGHT

EURO SONIT owns the site, which is managed and updated by EURO SONIT. The documentation, images, fonts, artwork, graphics, software and other content on the site, and all codes and format scripts to implement the site, they are the property of the company or the same have the exclusive right to use for implementation. The material on this website is protected by copyright. The use of the website is purely personal and non-commercial. It did, therefore, not to copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, publish, or distribute to third parties for commercial purposes the content or brands on the site. The site may offer links to access the websites of other companies: EURO SONIT not be held responsible for their availability, their content, products and services offered, nor, for any damage or losses occurring as a result of their use . Likewise, it is not responsible for the privacy policy applied by these third party companies. EURO SONIT assumes no liability for damages of any kind arising from access to this site, or inability to access this site, or use of this site and its contents. EURO SONIT reserves, at its discretion, the right to: (a) to amend these terms of use; (B) review and delete the material sent to the site; (C) discontinue site availability at any time without notice. They and EURO SONIT agree that the laws and regulations of the Italian State will apply to all matters relating to your use of the website. The user and EURO SONIT also agree to submit exclusively to the competent Court of Milan for matters above. By accessing and using this Site, you implicitly accept the terms and conditions herein.